Maruti Diwali Discounts 2019: Best Deals On Cars This Festive Season

0
2

The automotive industry is facing a slump in sales nowadays, all car brands are banking on the ongoing festive season to boost their sales figures. Because of the Navratri festival, Maruti had given special offers until the last few days. Now, India’s largest carmaker has rolled out special offers from Diwali that will continue until October 31. Here are the respective Arena and Nexa Outlet Offer Lists.

Arena Offers
Cash discountExchange bonusCorporate bonus
Maruti Alto40000150005000
Maruti Alto K1035000150005000
Maruti SwiftPetrol25000200005000
Diesel300002000010000
Vitara Brezza450002000010000
Maruti DzirePetrol30000200005000
Diesel350002000010000
Maruti Celerio35000200005000
Maruti Eeco5 Seater15000200005000
7 Seater25000200005000
Nexa Offers
Maruti BalenoPetrol30000150005000
Diesel200001500010000
Maruti Ignis30000200007000
Maruti S-Cross500003000010000
Maruti CiazPetrol250003000010000
Diesel550003000010000
  • The Vitara Brezza and the diesel variants of the Ciaz get the maximum benefits.
  • Maruti Suzuki is offering a 5-year extended warranty on all its diesel models.
  • The maximum cash discount of Rs 55,000 is available on the diesel variants of the Ciaz.
  • All the offers are valid till October 31.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here